Clubs and Intramurals

Please fill out a permission slip to attend any of the following clubs and intramural activities.


CLUBS SPONSOR SEASON DAYS AND TIME Location
Academic Games (6th Grade) Mr. Mayerchak August - February Tuesday & Friday  4:15-5:15 3-103
Academic Games (7th & 8th  Grade) Mr. Mandelbaum August - February Tuesday & Friday  4:15-5:15 50-9877
Art Mrs. Hernandez Sept 10th -April Mondays               4:05-5:15 2-117
Battle of the Books Ms. Budish Sept. - Jan. Tuesdays               8:15 Media Ctr
Cheerleading
Dungeons and Dragons Mr. Yarnold Sept. 5th - March 27th Wednesdays        4:15-5:15
First Priority Club Mrs. Ibalarrosa/Gottfried Aug - June Thursdays               4:15-5:30 2-109
Future Ed. Of America (FFEA) Ms. Terry Sept-May Tuesdays                  8:15-9:00 am 4-103
Golf Club Mr. Donahue March - May Mon. & Wed          PM TBD
Holocaust Studies Mr. Paraschivoiu Oct-Dec Mon,Wed, Friday 8:00-9:oo AM 7-109
Jazz Band Mr. Castillo Sept  - May Tue & Thurs,          AM Band Rm
Lacrosse Mr. Gallon April - May Mon-Friday          4:15 PM Field
National Junior Honor  Society Mr. Kaminer Nov.-May Mon - Friday        8:15 - 9:00 50-9873
Newspaper Club Mr. Kaminer Mondays               9:05 50-9873
Pep Club Ms. Caver Oct. - May Mon. - Fri.              AM & PM Gym
Recycling Club Mr. Brookes August - June Friday                      8 AM 6-104
Robotics Ms. Darling August - February Wednesdays        4:15-5:30 50-9875
Scapbooking & Card Making Ms. Steinberg April - May Tue. & Thurs  - PM         Fri.- AM 3-117
Science Fair Club Mrs. Gibbard/Lobeto Aug - Dec. Tue.  PM,  Thur      AM 50-9875
SECME Ms. Darling Sept - April Thursday 4:15-5:30 50-9875
Student Council Ms. Ibalarrosa September - May 1st & 3rd Friday  8:30 AM 2-109
Tennis  Mr. Donahue Mar - May Mon.,Wed.Fri       AM Courts
WOTV Ellen Budish Aug. - June Mon - Fri                AM Media Ctr
Newspaper Club Mr. Kaminer Mondays               9:05 50-9873
INTRAMURALS
Co-ed Basketball  Mr. Louth Sept26th. - Dec Mon. & Wed         4:15 - 5:30 Outside  
Faculty/Student Competitive Basketball Mr. Solow Sept. 25th - Dec Friday                       4:15 - 5:30 Gym
Flag Football Mr. Solow Sept - Dec Tue. & Thurs.        4:15- 5:30 PE Fields
Running  Ms. Ibalarrosa September - March Tues & Wed.         4:15-5:30 Track
Volleyball Co-Ed Ms. Teper Aug 21th - Oct. 6th Tue - Thurs.         4:15 - 5:30 Gym

Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA